Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
230 Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician providers across the U.S.
Carenary lists 230 Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician providers across the United States, sourced from the public NPPES NPI Registry maintained by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services. Browse Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician by city and state to compare practice locations, view phone numbers and addresses, and confirm each provider's National Provider Identifier. Both individual practitioners and healthcare organizations are included, so you can find the right care wherever you are.
What is a Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician?
A Child Abuse Pediatrician serves as a resource to children, families and communities by accurately diagnosing abuse; consulting with community agencies on child safety; providing expertise in courts of law; treating consequences of abuse and neglect; directing child abuse and neglect prevention programs and participating on multidisciplinary teams investigating; and managing child abuse cases.
Top cities for Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician providers
How to choose a Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
- Verify the NPIEvery listing shows a National Provider Identifier you can confirm on the official CMS registry.
- Check they're accepting patientsCall ahead to confirm availability and whether they take new patients.
- Confirm insuranceAsk whether they're in-network for your plan before you schedule.
- Consider location & hoursUse the map and address on each profile to find a convenient option.
Related specialties
Frequently asked questions
What does a Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician do?
A Child Abuse Pediatrician serves as a resource to children, families and communities by accurately diagnosing abuse; consulting with community agencies on child safety; providing expertise in courts of law; treating consequences of abuse and neglect; directing child abuse and neglect prevention programs and participating on multidisciplinary teams investigating; and managing child abuse cases.
How many Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician providers are there in the United States?
Carenary lists 230 Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician providers nationwide, sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry. You can browse them by state and city to find one near you.
How do I verify a Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician's credentials?
Every listing on Carenary includes the provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) from the official CMS registry. Confirm any provider's record at the NPI Registry (npiregistry.cms.hhs.gov), and verify state licensure with the relevant licensing board before scheduling care.
Does Carenary show Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician ratings or reviews?
No. Carenary is a free directory built on official government data and does not host patient reviews or star ratings. We focus on accurate, verifiable contact and credential information so you can reach providers directly.