Skip to content
CarenaryCarenary

Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist

79,093 Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist providers across the U.S.

Carenary lists 79,093 Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist providers across the United States, sourced from the public NPPES NPI Registry maintained by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services. Browse Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist by city and state to compare practice locations, view phone numbers and addresses, and confirm each provider's National Provider Identifier. Both individual practitioners and healthcare organizations are included, so you can find the right care wherever you are.

What is a Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist?

(1) A licensed registered nurse with advanced specialty education in anesthesia who, in collaboration with appropriate health care professionals, provides preoperative, intraoperative, and postoperative care to patients and assists in management and resuscitation of critical patients in intensive care, coronary care, and emergency situations. Nurse anesthetists are certified following successful completion of credentials and state licensure review and a national examination directed by the Council on Certification of Nurse Anesthetists. (2) A registered nurse who is qualified by special training to administer anesthesia in collaboration with a physician or dentist and who can assist in the care of patients who are in critical condition.

Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing ProvidersNurse Anesthetist, Certified RegisteredSource: NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy

Top cities for Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist

Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist providers

SF
Suzanne Firth, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 580-1815
SF
Susan Foley, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 257-6718
BF
Bucky Frost, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 729-3971
AG
Adrian Gilbert, RN, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 729-3973
SG
Samista Graham
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(972) 207-3081
CG
Catherine Grimes, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(808) 392-7312
LH
Laura Hales, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 276-1134
MH
Matthew Harringer, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 729-2200
PH
Patti Hendrix, C.R.N.A
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 258-2149
RH
Ryan Hokanson, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 563-2662
JH
Julia Hyatt
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 550-6100
KJ
Kayla Janelle
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 276-1131
SJ
Sheila Jensen, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 272-2423
TJ
Timothy Jones, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 563-2662
JJ
Jessica Jule, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 342-2216
DK
Deanna Kavanaugh, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 550-6100
MK
Maya Kelkar, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 563-2662
CK
Charlys Kempton, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 550-6110
SK
Stephani Killian, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 563-2662
KK
Kodi Knott, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 264-9999
TK
Theodore Kurre, DNP, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 264-9999
LK
Lisa Kwiatkowski, RN, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 729-2200
JL
Joy Lacorte, CRNA, DNAP
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 561-0005
SL
Susan Lane, C.R.N.A
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 258-2149
SL
Stephen Lane, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 729-3971
ML
Michael Larino, DNP, CRNA, APRN
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 850-1815
JL
Jennifer Lichtenberg, DNP-A
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(360) 630-1435
CL
Christina Logan, RN, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 982-0513
KM
Kathleen Madej, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 729-3971
AM
Angela Malcom, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Anchorage, AK(907) 550-6110

How to choose a Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist

  • Verify the NPI
    Every listing shows a National Provider Identifier you can confirm on the official CMS registry.
  • Check they're accepting patients
    Call ahead to confirm availability and whether they take new patients.
  • Confirm insurance
    Ask whether they're in-network for your plan before you schedule.
  • Consider location & hours
    Use the map and address on each profile to find a convenient option.

Related specialties

Frequently asked questions

What does a Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist do?

(1) A licensed registered nurse with advanced specialty education in anesthesia who, in collaboration with appropriate health care professionals, provides preoperative, intraoperative, and postoperative care to patients and assists in management and resuscitation of critical patients in intensive care, coronary care, and emergency situations. Nurse anesthetists are certified following successful completion of credentials and state licensure review and a national examination directed by the Council on Certification of Nurse Anesthetists. (2) A registered nurse who is qualified by special training to administer anesthesia in collaboration with a physician or dentist and who can assist in the care of patients who are in critical condition.

How many Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist providers are there in the United States?

Carenary lists 79,093 Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist providers nationwide, sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry. You can browse them by state and city to find one near you.

How do I verify a Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist's credentials?

Every listing on Carenary includes the provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) from the official CMS registry. Confirm any provider's record at the NPI Registry (npiregistry.cms.hhs.gov), and verify state licensure with the relevant licensing board before scheduling care.

Does Carenary show Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist ratings or reviews?

No. Carenary is a free directory built on official government data and does not host patient reviews or star ratings. We focus on accurate, verifiable contact and credential information so you can reach providers directly.

Listings sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry.Every provider NPI-verified.